Lindby Nelia
Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp User Manual
Model: Nelia (ASIN: B084C4TCPK)
1. Киришүү
Thank you for choosing the Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp. This modern and energy-efficient lighting solution is designed to provide pleasant illumination for various indoor spaces. Please read this manual carefully before installation and use to ensure safe operation and optimal performance.
Коопсуздук маалыматы
- Always disconnect the main power supply before installation, maintenance, or cleaning.
- Эгер ишенбесеңиз, орнотууну квалификациялуу электрик аткарышы керек.
- l өзгөртүүгө болбойтamp кандайдыр бир жол менен.
- l камсыз кылууamp is securely mounted to a stable surface.
- Бул продукт ички колдонуу үчүн гана иштелип чыккан.
- Таңгактоочу материалдарды балдардан алыс кармаңыз.

Figure 1: The Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp illuminated, showcasing анын заманбап дизайны.

Figure 2: The Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp providing ambient light in a modern living space.
2. Пакеттин мазмуну
Please check that all components are present and undamaged. If any parts are missing or damaged, contact your retailer.
- 1 x Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp
- 1 x Mounting Hardware (screws, wall anchors)
- 1 х Колдонуучунун колдонмосу (бул документ)
3. Орнотуу жана орнотуу
Follow these steps carefully to install your Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp. If you are not confident with electrical installations, please consult a qualified electrician.
- Орнотууга даярданыңыз: Орнотуу аймагына электр менен камсыздоонун негизги булагы автоматтык өчүргүчтөн өчүрүлгөнүн текшериңиз. Үн күчөткүчтү колдонуңузtagэлектр кубаты жок экенин ырастоо үчүн сыноочуну колдонуңуз.
- Бургулоо пункттарын белгилөө: L кармаңызamp's mounting plate against the ceiling at the desired installation location. Use a pencil to mark the positions for the drilling holes.
- Бургулоо тешиктери: Drill holes at the marked positions using an appropriate drill bit for your ceiling material. Insert the provided wall anchors into the drilled holes.
- Зымдарды туташтыруу: Connect the electrical wires from your ceiling to the corresponding terminals on the lamp's mounting plate. Typically, this involves connecting the Live (L), Neutral (N), and Earth/Ground wires. Ensure all connections are secure.
- Л тоосуamp Негизги: lamp's mounting plate to the ceiling using the provided screws. Ensure it is firmly attached.
- Диффузорду тиркөө: Lди кылдаттык менен бекитиңизamp's diffuser or cover to the mounted base. Ensure it is properly seated and secured according to the lampдизайн.
- Күчтү калыбына келтирүү: Орнотуу аяктагандан жана бардык компоненттер бекем орнотулгандан кийин, автоматтык өчүргүчтөгү кубаттуулукту калыбына келтириңиз.

3-сүрөт: Арткы view лamp showing the mounting plate and electrical connection points.

4-сүрөт: Ички view лamp, illustrating the integrated LED circuit board.
4. Иштеп жаткан Лamp
The Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp offers modern control features for your convenience.
Күйгүзүү/өчүрүү
лamp is controlled via a standard wall switch connected to its power supply. Flip the switch to turn the lamp күйгүзүү же өчүрүү.
Караңгылоо функциясы
Бул лamp features a dimming capability. Depending on the specific model and your home setup, dimming may be controlled via a compatible wall dimmer switch or through a dedicated application.
Колдонмо башкаруу
The Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp supports control via a mobile application. Please refer to the specific instructions provided with the lamp or on the manufacturer's website for details on downloading, installing, and pairing the app with your lamp. The app typically allows for advanced features such as dimming, color temperature adjustment (if available), and scheduling.

Figure 5: Icon indicating app control or smart home connectivity.
5. Техникалык тейлөө
The Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp минималдуу тейлөөнү талап кылат.
- Тазалоо: Тазалоодон мурун, lamp is switched off and cool. Use a soft, dry, or slightly damp cloth to wipe the surface. Do not use abrasive cleaners, solvents, or harsh chemicals, as these can damage the finish or electrical components.
- Диоддордон: Бул лдагы LED жарык булагыamp is integrated and not user-replaceable. If the LEDs fail, the entire fixture may need to be replaced.

Figure 6: Icon representing tools for installation or maintenance.
6. Кыйынчылыктарды
If you encounter issues with your Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp, төмөнкү жалпы көйгөйлөрдү жана чечимдерди караңыз:
| Көйгөй | Мүмкүн себеп | Чечим |
|---|---|---|
| Lamp күйбөйт. | Электр энергиясы жок; бош зымдары; туура эмес өчүргүч. | Check circuit breaker. Ensure all electrical connections are secure. Test the wall switch. |
| Караңгылоо функциясы иштебейт. | Incompatible dimmer switch; app not connected; power cycle needed. | Ensure you are using a compatible dimmer. Check app connectivity and settings. Turn off power for 30 seconds, then turn back on. |
| Lamp бүлбүлдөгөн. | Loose wiring; incompatible dimmer; power fluctuations. | Check all electrical connections. Ensure dimmer compatibility. Consult an electrician if power fluctuations are suspected. |
Эгерде бул чечимдерди колдонуп көргөндөн кийин да көйгөй чечилбесе, кардарларды тейлөө кызматына же квалификациялуу электрикке кайрылыңыз.
7. Техникалык шарттар
Technical details for the Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp:
| Өзгөчөлүк | Деталь |
|---|---|
| Бренд | Линдби |
| Модел | Nelia |
| Бөлүмдүн номери | 4251096565737 |
| ASIN | B084C4TCPK |
| Түс | White, Aluminum |
| Материал | Plastic (diffuser), Aluminum (frame) |
| Стиль | Заманбап |
| Power Source | Электр зымдары |
| Жарык булагы түрү | Интегралдык LED |
| Жалпы Ватtage | 24 Вт |
| Тtage | 230 вольт |
| Жарык агымы | 1750 Lumens |
| Энергия эффективдүүлүгү классы | A+ (old scale) / F (new scale) |
| Өзгөчөлүктөр | Energy-efficient, Dimmable |
| Башкаруу ыкмасы | Колдонмо |
| IP рейтинги | IP20 |
| Өлчөмдөрү (Диаметри x Бийиктиги) | 410 мм x 105 мм |

Figure 7: Dimensions of the Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp.

8-сүрөт: Энергиянын үнөмдүүлүгүнүн энбелгиси.

Figure 9: Icon indicating LED technology.

Figure 10: Icon indicating IP20 ingress protection rating.
8. Кепилдик
This Lindby Nelia LED Ceiling Lamp is covered by the manufacturer's standard warranty. Please retain your proof of purchase for any warranty claims. The warranty typically covers defects in materials and workmanship under normal use. It does not cover damage caused by improper installation, misuse, accidents, or unauthorized modifications.
9. Колдоо
For further assistance, technical support, or to report any issues not covered in this manual, please contact your retailer or the Lindby customer service department. You may need to provide the product model (Nelia) and ASIN (B084C4TCPK) when seeking support.
Ask a question about this manual
Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.