RWRAPS TM618SH

RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch User Manual

Модель: TM618SH

Introduction

This manual provides detailed instructions for the installation, operation, and maintenance of your RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch. This device is designed for precise control of electrical equipment, offering programmable on/off cycles over a 7-day period with 1-second interval accuracy and a countdown function. Please read this manual thoroughly before use to ensure proper functionality and safety.

Продукт бүттүview

Негизги өзгөчөлүктөрү

  • High accuracy with time error less than 1 second per day.
  • Supports up to 16 ON/OFF program settings per day or week.
  • Integrated clock correction and calibration function.
  • Keyboard lock feature to prevent accidental operations.
  • Equipped with long-life silicone buttons for durability.
  • High-power relay output for reliable switching.
  • Automatic switching of electrical equipment based on programmed times.
  • Built-in battery for memory retention during power failures (up to 60 days).
  • Countdown function available.

Components and Display

The RWRAPS TM618SH features an LCD display and several control buttons for programming and manual operation.

Фронт view of RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch

1-сүрөт: Фронт view of the RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch, showing the display and control buttons (WEEK, HOUR, MIN, SEC, CLOCK, PROG, MANUAL, R).

Бурчтуу view of RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch

2-сүрөт: Бурчтуу view of the timer switch, highlighting its compact design suitable for panel mounting.

Side view of RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch

3-сүрөт: Another angled perspective of the timer switch, showing the side profile and mounting tabs.

Жогортон ылдый бурчтуу view of RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch

4-сүрөт: Жогортон ылдый бурчтуу view, providing a clear look at the display and button layout.

Техникалык шарттар

ПараметрНарк
МоделTM618SH
Температура диапазону-20°Cден +50°Cге чейин
Кубат менен камсыздоо параметрлери5V, 12V, 24V, 110V, 220V AC/DC (depending on variant)
Энергияны керектөө4.5 VA (MAX)
ДисплейLCD
Байланышты которуу1 change over switch (1NO)
Программалар8 ON/OFF settings per day or week (up to 16 total)
ГистерезисКүнүнө 2 секунд (25°C температурада)
Минималдуу интервал1 секунд
Кубаттуулугу16A 250V AC / 20A @30 VDC
Караңгыдан өчүрүлгөн эс тутум60 days (via built-in 1.2V rechargeable battery)
Таймер диапазону1 мүнөттөн 168 саатка чейин
Орточо ката±1 секунд / 24 саат (25°C температурада)
Элемент Салмагы0.08 кг (болжол менен 2.8 унция)
МатериалSilicone (buttons)

Жайгашуу

Орнотуу

The TM618SH timer switch is designed for panel mounting. Ensure the installation location is dry, well-ventilated, and free from excessive vibrations or extreme temperatures. Secure the timer using the integrated mounting tabs.

Зымдар диаграммасы

ЭСКЕРТҮҮ: Electrical installation should only be performed by qualified personnel. Ensure power is disconnected before attempting any wiring to prevent electric shock.

Wiring diagram for RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch

5-сүрөт: Wiring diagram for the TM618SH timer switch. Terminals 1 and 2 are for input power (LINE and NEUT). Terminals 4 and 5 are for output to the load (NEUT and LOAD). Terminal 3 is not used for this model.

Артка view of RWRAPS TM618SH Digital LCD Timer Switch showing terminals

6-сүрөт: Артка view of the timer switch, illustrating the input and output terminals for electrical connections.

  1. Туура томду аныктаңызtage variant of your TM618SH (5V, 12V, 24V, 110V, or 220V).
  2. Connect the live wire (LINE) of your power supply to terminal 1.
  3. Connect the neutral wire (NEUT) of your power supply to terminal 2.
  4. Connect the neutral wire of your load to terminal 4.
  5. Connect the live wire of your load to terminal 5.
  6. Бардык байланыштар коопсуз жана туура изоляцияланганын текшериңиз.

Иштөө нускамалары

Initial Setup and Reset

Биринчи жолу колдонгондо же узак убакытка чейин электр кубатынан пайдалангандан кийинtage, the display may be blank. Connect the timer to power. If the display remains blank or shows erratic characters, press the 'R' (Reset) button with a pointed object (e.g., a pen tip) to clear all settings and reset the timer.

Учурдагы убакытты коюу

  1. басыңыз СААТ button. The display will show the current time.
  2. кармап жатканда СААТ баскычын басыңыз ЖУМА жуманын учурдагы күнүн коюу.
  3. кармап жатканда СААТ баскычын басыңыз HOUR учурдагы саатты коюуга.
  4. кармап жатканда СААТ баскычын басыңыз MIN учурдагы мүнөттү коюуга.
  5. бошотуңуз СААТ баскычын басыңыз. Убакыт эми коюлду.

КҮЙГҮЗҮҮ/ӨЧҮРҮҮ ЦИКЛДЕРИН ПРОГРАММАЛОО

The TM618SH allows for up to 16 ON/OFF program settings. Each program consists of an ON time and an OFF time.

  1. басыңыз ПРОГ button once. The display will show "1 ON". This is the first ON program.
  2. Басыңыз ЖУМА to select the desired day(s) for this program. Options include individual days, weekdays, weekends, or all days.
  3. Басыңыз HOUR КҮЙГҮЗҮҮ саатын коюу үчүн.
  4. Басыңыз MIN КҮЙГҮЗҮҮ МҮНӨТҮН коюу үчүн.
  5. Басыңыз ПРОГ again. The display will show "1 OFF". This is the first OFF program.
  6. Биринчи программа үчүн ӨЧҮРҮҮ убактысын коюу үчүн 2-4 кадамдарды кайталаңыз.
  7. Басууну улантыңыз ПРОГ to cycle through "2 ON", "2 OFF", up to "16 ON", "16 OFF", setting each as needed. If you do not need all 16 programs, simply press СААТ программалоо режиминен чыгуу үчүн.
  8. Белгилүү бир программаны тазалоо үчүн баскычын басыңыз ПРОГ until you reach the desired program, then press КОЛ. The display will show "--:--", indicating the program is cleared.
  9. Бардык керектүү программаларды орноткондон кийин, баскычын басыңыз. СААТ to return to the current time display.

Кол менен башкаруу

The КОЛ баскычы программаланган жөндөөлөрдү убактылуу же биротоло жокко чыгарууга мүмкүндүк берет.

  • Басыңыз КОЛ режимдер аркылуу айлануу үчүн кайра-кайра басыңыз: АВТО, АВТО ӨЧҮР, жана АВТО.
  • АВТО: The timer is currently ON and will follow the next programmed OFF event.
  • АВТО ӨЧҮР: The timer is currently OFF and will follow the next programmed ON event.
  • АВТО: The timer operates strictly according to the programmed ON/OFF cycles. This is the standard operating mode.

Countdown Function

The TM618SH includes a countdown feature for temporary switching.

  1. From the main time display, press SEC to enter countdown mode.
  2. Колдонуу HOUR, MIN, жана SEC каалаган саноонун узактыгын орнотуу үчүн баскычтарды басыңыз.
  3. Басыңыз ПРОГ to start the countdown. The output will switch state (ON if currently OFF, OFF if currently ON) for the duration of the countdown.
  4. Артка саноону жокко чыгаруу үчүн, баскычын басыңыз SEC кайра.

Техникалык тейлөө

The RWRAPS TM618SH timer switch requires minimal maintenance. Keep the device clean and free from dust. Use a soft, dry cloth for cleaning. Do not use abrasive cleaners or solvents. Ensure the operating environment remains within the specified temperature and humidity ranges.

Ички кайра заряддалуучу батарея электр энергиясы өчүрүлгөн учурда жөндөөлөрдү сактайтtages. If the timer is stored for extended periods without power, the battery may discharge, requiring a full reset and time setting upon reconnection.

Проблемаларды чечүү

  • Дисплей бош же туруксуз:

    Ensure the timer is connected to the correct power supply voltage. Press the 'R' (Reset) button with a pointed object to reset the device. If the issue persists, the internal battery may be fully discharged; allow it to charge for a few hours while connected to power.

  • Timer does not switch ON/OFF as programmed:

    Check if the current time and day are set correctly. Verify that the programs are entered accurately (ON and OFF times for each program). Ensure the timer is in АВТО mode (press КОЛ чейин кайра-кайра АВТО is displayed). Check wiring connections for proper contact.

  • Output is always ON or always OFF:

    This indicates the timer might be in АВТО or АВТО ӨЧҮР manual override mode. Press КОЛ чейин АВТО is displayed to resume programmed operation.

  • Баскычтар жооп бербейт:

    The keyboard lock feature might be active. To unlock, press and hold the СААТ button for approximately 5 seconds until the lock icon disappears from the display. If still unresponsive, try a full reset using the 'R' button.

Кепилдик жана колдоо

For warranty information and technical support, please refer to the product packaging or contact your retailer. Keep your purchase receipt as proof of purchase.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.